Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3951,488
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,389863
AlgiersAlgeria 1,384860
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,177731
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5297,164
AzulArgentina 11,7937,329
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7608,550
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1918,818
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0798,749
AmberleyAustralia 15,8899,874
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7601,715
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0021,865
AimoresBrazil 9,1555,689
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3425,184
AltamiraBrazil 8,4555,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1855,708
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6706,009
ApodiBrazil 7,6884,778
AracajuBrazil 8,1255,049
AracuaiBrazil 8,9765,578
AragarcasBrazil 9,5465,932
AraxaBrazil 9,5225,917
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8964,907
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9924,345
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0803,157
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6902,914
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9414,313
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2014,475
AbecheChad 3,6942,296
AntofagastaChile 11,4407,109
AricaChile 11,0266,852
AltaiChina 5,4103,362
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0356,236
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9596,188
AraucaColombia 9,0045,595
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0184,982
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9504,940
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1065,037
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2071,371
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4661,533
AswanEgypt 3,0371,887
AsyutEgypt 2,6511,647
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9126,159
AsmaraEritrea 4,1912,604
AssabEritrea 4,6082,863
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8092,989
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 637396
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1829,434
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3307,040
AccraGhana 4,7362,943
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,172728
AthensGreece 1,258782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,283797
AasiaatGreenland 4,3502,703
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6692,280
AputiteqGreenland 3,5012,176
AkureyriIceland 2,8401,765
AgraIndia 5,9453,694
AhmedabadIndia 5,8283,622
AkolaIndia 6,3413,940
AllahabadIndia 6,3503,946
AmritsarIndia 5,3983,354
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1677,561
AbadanIran 3,4722,157
ArakIran 3,3302,069
AlbengaItaly 507315
AlgheroItaly 780485
AmendolaItaly 578359
AnconaItaly 321200
ArezzoItaly 365227
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8873,037
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8613,021
AbashiriJapan 8,8465,497
AburatsuJapan 9,3305,798
AikawaJapan 9,1215,668
AjiroJapan 9,4385,865
AkitaJapan 9,0585,629
AkuneJapan 9,2195,729
AomoriJapan 8,9875,585
AsahikawaJapan 8,7885,461
AsosanJapan 9,1955,714
AmmanJordan 2,5001,553
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8703,026
AinaziLatvia 1,458906
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6094,728
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7484,815
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0194,983
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4504,629
AtarMauritania 3,7652,340
AgalegaMauritius 7,6324,743
AcapulcoMexico 10,3396,425
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1103,797
AltaiMongolia 6,0193,740
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4424,003
AgadirMorocco 2,6801,665
AmsterdamNetherlands 870540
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,14511,275
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,27911,359
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,27311,355
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,15311,280
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,14011,272
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,12611,264
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7656,068
AgadezNiger 3,3252,066
AsuncionParaguay 10,7056,652
ArequipaPeru 10,9556,808
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8416,115
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0179,953
AradRomania 594369
AjanRussia 7,4644,638
AldanRussia 6,7724,208
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5921,611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3242,687
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1185,045
AnadyrRussia 7,5624,699
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5821,605
ArmavirRussia 2,1321,325
AstrakhanRussia 2,6171,626
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,34410,156
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7611,094
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,512939
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,464910
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6991,056
Abu HamedSudan 3,4972,173
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2202,622
AqiqSudan 3,8672,403
ArbaatSudan 3,6492,267
AromaSudan 3,9992,485
AtbaraSudan 3,7102,305
Abu KamalSyria 2,6551,650
AleppoSyria 2,2681,409
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8275,485
AtakpameTogo 4,4892,789
AdanaTurkey 2,0791,292
AfyonTurkey 1,6281,011
AnkaraTurkey 1,7191,068
AntalyaTurkey 1,7761,104
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7382,323
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,600995
AberporthUk 1,452902
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,429888
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6101,001
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,550963
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3832,724
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3702,715
ArtigasUruguay 11,0636,875
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1915,090
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8234,862
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8245,484
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Ada, MnUsa 7,6244,737
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2614,512
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7294,803
Akron, OhUsa 7,1784,461
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9055,534
Albany, GaUsa 8,0174,982
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5574,075
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6924,780
Albion, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1585,691
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9204,922
Algona, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Alice, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8074,230
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Alma, MiUsa 7,2494,505
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0124,357
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4015,842
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8665,509
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5544,073
Amite, LaUsa 8,5515,314
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9534,942
Anderson, InUsa 7,5354,682
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7204,797
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2614,512
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2605,133
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2645,136
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2685,138
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6574,758
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3004,536
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9085,535
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1215,046
Athens, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9174,920
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8324,245
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8005,469
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7754,831
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3495,188
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5064,664
Austin, TxUsa 9,0475,622
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9502,455
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6612,897
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6915,401
AdenYemen 4,7592,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -