Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6572,894
BustAfghanistan 4,6002,859
BatnaAlgeria 1,341833
BecharAlgeria 2,1491,336
BejaiaAlgeria 1,297806
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2721,412
BiskraAlgeria 1,459907
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1331,326
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7338,534
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6718,495
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6888,506
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0258,094
ByrdAntarctica 15,8749,864
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0957,516
BarilocheArgentina 12,8397,978
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5347,167
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5539,665
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9029,882
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
BrestBelarus 960597
BrusselsBelgium 829515
Belize CityBelize 9,4765,888
BeninBenin 4,5922,854
BohiconBenin 4,5112,803
BermudaBermuda 6,6234,116
BageBrazil 10,9936,831
BambuiBrazil 9,5015,904
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4775,889
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9354,931
BarcelosBrazil 9,0605,630
BarraBrazil 8,5235,297
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1675,075
BarreirasBrazil 8,7385,430
BelémBrazil 8,0394,995
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3685,822
BelterraBrazil 8,6065,348
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4085,225
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5406,550
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7355,428
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2515,749
BrevesBrazil 8,2035,097
BurgasBulgaria 1,187737
BurundiBurundi 5,7523,574
BatouriCameroon 4,6752,905
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0263,744
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5085,287
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Banff, AbCanada 8,1135,041
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6284,119
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8563,018
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2394,498
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1655,074
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5714,083
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5384,684
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6264,739
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0603,144
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3623,953
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7062,924
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1212,561
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2098,208
BeijingChina 7,7324,805
BarranquillaColombia 9,0085,598
Benito SalasColombia 9,6836,017
BogotáColombia 9,4565,876
BrnoCzech Republic 375233
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9293,063
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2433,258
BaniDominican Republic 8,0885,026
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1525,066
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9994,970
BahariyaEgypt 2,4221,505
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4631,531
BiarritzFrance 1,234767
BordeauxFrance 1,123698
BrestFrance 1,367849
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,40910,197
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,40710,195
BitamGabon 4,9443,072
BanjulGambia 4,6292,876
BerlinGermany 663412
BrockenGermany 627390
BokeGuinea 4,7752,967
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7252,936
BudapestHungary 425264
Budapest-LORINCHungary 437272
BangaloreIndia 6,9854,341
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5324,059
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0484,380
BikanerIndia 5,5243,433
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1256,913
BabolsarIran 3,3862,104
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2972,670
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0991,926
Bandar LengehIran 4,2352,632
BirjandIran 4,1202,560
BushehrIran 3,7612,337
BaghdadIraq 2,9761,849
BasraIraq 3,4232,127
BelmulletIreland 1,8691,161
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6971,054
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 649403
BergamoItaly 314195
BolognaItaly 283176
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 173108
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 792492
BrindisiItaly 739459
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5522,828
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6642,898
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5592,833
BeirutLebanon 2,3221,443
BenghaziLibya 1,7021,058
BirzaiLithuania 1,325823
BitolaMacedonia 870541
BlantyreMalawi 7,2394,499
BvumbweMalawi 7,2674,516
BintuluMalaysia 10,4696,505
BamakoMali 4,2762,657
Bko-SMali 4,2832,662
BougounMali 4,3782,720
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2512,020
BaitagMongolia 5,7223,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7143,551
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4704,020
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0464,379
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0614,388
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3193,927
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9004,288
BulganMongolia 6,3273,932
BhamawMyanmar 7,6074,727
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,387
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,21211,317
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,38311,423
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5955,963
BilmaNiger 3,0941,923
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7192,311
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1271,943
BergenNorway 1,6361,017
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6341,015
BjornoyaNorway 3,1261,942
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3091,435
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1101,311
BadinPakistan 5,4293,373
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3873,347
BalakotPakistan 5,1063,173
BarkhanPakistan 5,1213,182
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5245,918
BascoPhilippines 9,6886,020
BialystokPoland 1,004624
BejaPortugal 1,9931,238
BragancaPortugal 1,6981,055
BistritaRomania 834518
BucharestRomania 997620
BajkitRussia 5,2473,261
BarabinskRussia 4,4692,777
BarnaulRussia 4,8563,017
BerezovoRussia 3,6532,270
BiserRussia 3,2632,028
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5254,676
BogdarinRussia 6,5184,051
BogucanyRussia 5,4463,384
BomnakRussia 7,2294,492
BorRussia 4,9343,066
BorzjaRussia 6,9574,323
BratskRussia 5,7823,593
BelgradeSerbia 567353
BoSierra Leone 4,9203,057
BontheSierra Leone 4,9963,105
BratislavaSlovakia 325202
BerberaSomalia 4,9883,100
BusanSouth Korea 8,8855,521
BadajozSpain 1,8641,158
BarcelonaSpain 1,088676
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,439894
BabanusaSudan 4,1352,569
BaselSwitzerland 469292
BernSwitzerland 466290
BangkokThailand 8,6765,392
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6655,384
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2825,146
BizerteTunisia 1,076668
BalikesirTurkey 1,390864
BursaTurkey 1,432890
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0652,526
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7231,071
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6571,030
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6581,030
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,286799
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,226762
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,114692
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7486,058
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0625,631
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9914,344
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8934,284
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8954,284
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2555,130
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6165,354
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3874,590
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4213,990
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7434,812
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6305,984
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0795,020
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3583,951
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3404,561
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5954,719
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2274,491
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2995,157
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7364,186
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0785,020
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5325,923
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8364,870
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3814,587
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5895,338
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1635,072
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6424,127
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1545,688
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8505,499
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1115,040
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7224,177
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3993,977
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7634,824
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9204,922
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6194,113
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2605,133
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5704,704
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7934,222
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2785,144
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4155,229
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4005,842
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0414,997
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6826,017
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2404,499
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8624,264
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6425,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4374,621
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7874,839
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4033,979
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9685,573
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4142,743
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2985,156
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6565,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5504,692
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5644,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -