Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5422,822
ChlefAlgeria 1,531951
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,276793
CeresArgentina 11,3717,066
ChamicalArgentina 11,6987,269
ChepesArgentina 11,7967,330
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9508,047
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2346,981
CórdobaArgentina 11,6367,231
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6407,234
CorrientesArgentina 10,9626,812
CairnsAustralia 14,5389,034
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,14010,030
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7317,911
CedunaAustralia 14,7569,170
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3209,520
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4568,983
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6419,720
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1148,770
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,11210,012
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4088,954
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3474,566
CharnocksBarbados 7,6664,764
CotonouBenin 4,5922,854
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2825,768
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5325,923
CabroboBrazil 8,0465,000
CaceresBrazil 9,9326,172
CaetiteBrazil 8,7555,441
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7124,792
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0976,274
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2596,375
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7216,041
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9764,957
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6785,393
CaparaoBrazil 9,2975,777
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6125,973
CaratingaBrazil 9,2495,747
CaravelasBrazil 8,8865,522
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8485,498
CarolinaBrazil 8,4785,268
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1746,322
CataguasesBrazil 9,4265,857
CatalaoBrazil 9,4645,881
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7896,083
CaxiasBrazil 7,9824,960
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6306,606
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5394,685
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4755,888
ChapecoBrazil 10,5406,550
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5245,918
CipoBrazil 8,2305,114
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6825,395
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2575,752
CordeiroBrazil 9,4655,882
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8405,493
CorumbaBrazil 10,1756,323
CoximBrazil 9,9406,177
CrateusBrazil 7,8304,866
CuiabaBrazil 9,7816,078
CuritibaBrazil 10,1846,329
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0605,008
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2223,867
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5835,333
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7312,940
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9153,054
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2893,287
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8883,037
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1743,836
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7503,573
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6383,504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6353,502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5515,313
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7493,573
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1293,808
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1693,833
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3243,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5854,092
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9293,063
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6154,732
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6404,126
Comox, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6684,144
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7733,587
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8704,890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2685,138
ChicoChile 13,2558,237
ChillanChile 12,5627,806
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6447,857
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7417,296
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2748,248
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3867,697
ChangchunChina 7,9404,934
ChangduChina 7,0974,410
ChangshaChina 8,4245,235
ChengduChina 7,6204,735
ChongqingChina 7,8904,903
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0715,637
CrikvenicaCroatia 172107
CamagueyCuba 8,4125,227
CasablancaCuba 8,5955,341
ChebCzech Republic 406252
CopenhagenDenmark 1,023636
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9494,940
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0685,013
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0074,976
CanarEcuador 10,4066,467
CairoEgypt 2,3851,482
CaenFrance 1,088676
ChateaurouxFrance 906563
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7934,843
CocobeachGabon 5,0753,154
CologneGermany 694431
ChiosGreece 1,369851
CorfuGreece 922573
ConakryGuinea 4,8483,013
CatacamasHonduras 9,5205,916
CholutecaHonduras 9,7386,051
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1794,461
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1244,427
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1244,427
ChahbaharIran 4,7562,956
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7881,111
ClonesIreland 1,6961,054
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7711,101
CorkIreland 1,7041,059
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7031,058
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 887551
CameriItaly 395245
CampobassoItaly 556346
Cape BellavistaItaly 795494
Cape CarbonaraItaly 887551
Cape FrascaItaly 859534
Cape MeleItaly 510317
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 734456
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,012629
CerviaItaly 273169
CiampinoItaly 528328
Cimone MountainItaly 342213
Cisa PassItaly 364226
CivitavecchiaItaly 517321
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11169
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,099683
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 882548
ChibaJapan 9,4385,865
ChichibuJapan 9,3505,810
ChichijimaJapan 10,3396,425
ChoshiJapan 9,4635,880
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3271,446
ChilekaMalawi 7,2394,499
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0194,361
ChitipaMalawi 6,5494,070
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6976,026
ComitanMexico 9,8546,123
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7357,913
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0174,360
ChoirMongolia 6,7634,203
CasablancaMorocco 2,2991,429
ChindeMozambique 7,5944,719
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0975,032
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,24611,338
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,34111,397
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,23811,334
CondegaNicaragua 9,6796,015
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4485,250
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8755,515
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5725,327
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7305,425
ChhorPakistan 5,4323,375
ChitralPakistan 4,9013,045
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5306,543
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5366,547
CajamarcaPeru 10,7396,673
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6176,597
ChiclayoPeru 10,8146,720
ChimbotePeru 10,9036,775
CuzcoPeru 10,7586,685
CzestochowaPoland 627389
CoimbraPortugal 1,9031,183
CalafatRomania 783487
CeahlauRomania 943586
ClujRomania 762474
ConstantaRomania 1,202747
CraiovaRomania 838521
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0053,110
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0892,541
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1643,831
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1364,435
Cape UelenRussia 7,4844,650
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3125,165
CaraRussia 6,5804,089
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1571,962
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7524,196
ChitaRussia 6,6714,146
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6754,148
CokurdahRussia 6,4884,032
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8864,279
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9635,569
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1975,094
CaceresSpain 1,7931,114
CadizSpain 1,9841,233
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6511,026
CordobaSpain 1,7921,113
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6484,752
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6235,358
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8825,519
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1605,071
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1375,056
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7385,430
ChumphonThailand 8,8285,486
CanakkaleTurkey 1,253779
CorumTurkey 1,8381,142
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0932,543
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3622,710
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,350839
CernovcyUkraine 948589
ChernigovUkraine 1,398868
CarrascoUruguay 11,4047,087
ColoniaUruguay 11,4797,133
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7114,792
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9644,949
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9594,325
Camden, ScUsa 7,6614,761
Canton, NyUsa 6,4864,031
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9474,939
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1954,471
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9223,680
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Casper, WyUsa 8,4535,253
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7925,464
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0044,352
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3774,584
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7224,799
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6754,769
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6784,771
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3754,583
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1854,465
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8634,886
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3593,951
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3883,969
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5334,681
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5585,318
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5245,297
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5074,665
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4355,863
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4595,257
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5224,674
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5054,664
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3714,581
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9974,969
Clark, SdUsa 7,8394,871
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3195,169
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8425,495
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1704,455
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6254,739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7015,407
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3234,550
College Park, MdUsa 7,0234,364
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7225,420
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0084,976
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6734,768
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5844,713
Columbus, InUsa 7,6104,729
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3384,560
Conception, MoUsa 8,0785,020
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2685,138
Conway, ArUsa 8,3015,159
Conway, ScUsa 7,5254,676
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6194,113
Corning, ArUsa 8,1595,070
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4233,991
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2485,747
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8195,480
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7264,179
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0405,618
Covington, LaUsa 8,4965,280
Covington, TnUsa 8,0965,031
Crete, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2665,137
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6202,249
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6202,249
CaracasVenezuela 8,4365,242
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3685,200
CoroVenezuela 8,5775,330
ChipataZambia 6,9434,314
ChomaZambia 7,1724,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6604,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -