Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5001,554
DjelfaAlgeria 1,575979
DavisAntarctica 13,8458,604
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5788,438
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0858,131
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4756,509
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8999,880
DhakaBangladesh 7,1524,444
D’UccleBelgium 829515
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1965,714
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7076,032
DouradosBrazil 10,2626,377
DoualaCameroon 4,7412,946
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0703,150
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4464,627
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1053,172
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0803,157
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0833,780
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1804,461
DuianChina 6,8004,225
DubrovnikCroatia 558347
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7772,969
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0895,027
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1715,077
DabaaEgypt 2,1421,331
DakhlaEgypt 2,7041,680
DijonFrance 651405
DresdenGermany 515320
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6612,275
DebrecenHungary 617384
DalatangiIceland 2,6441,643
DaltonganjIndia 6,6304,120
DarbhangaIndia 6,6164,111
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1994,474
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2064,478
DumkaIndia 6,8574,261
DwarkaIndia 5,6113,487
DezfulIran 3,3492,081
DublinIreland 1,607998
DecimomannuItaly 880547
DobbiacoItaly 10767
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7652,961
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4571,527
DagorettiKenya 5,7793,591
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,384860
DedzaMalawi 7,0734,395
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7244,178
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9034,290
DaweiMyanmar 8,4695,263
De BiltNetherlands 870541
De KooyNetherlands 953592
Den HelderNetherlands 958595
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,44411,461
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,29911,371
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,00011,185
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,22111,323
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,486923
DalbandinPakistan 4,7832,972
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0843,159
DirPakistan 4,9413,071
DroshPakistan 4,9143,054
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9426,178
DohaQatar 4,0982,547
DorohoiRomania 979608
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3832,724
DudinkaRussia 4,5902,852
DzardzanRussia 5,9953,726
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9192,435
DakarSenegal 4,5612,834
DaruSierra Leone 4,8753,029
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6815,394
DamazinSudan 4,3282,689
DongolaSudan 3,4092,118
DamascusSyria 2,4221,505
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4221,505
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5381,577
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5082,802
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4534,010
DjerbaTunisia 1,456905
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3781,478
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6791,043
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,532952
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6161,004
DonetskUkraine 1,8251,134
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3692,715
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2314,493
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7795,456
Danville, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5514,692
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5455,310
David City, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4264,615
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6645,384
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2305,114
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5505,934
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7204,797
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3245,794
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3454,564
Delphine, InUsa 7,5214,673
Denton, MdUsa 6,9594,325
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6475,373
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8764,894
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1275,672
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5774,709
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2024,476
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9244,924
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5765,329
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6254,739
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5505,313
Dover, DeUsa 6,9594,325
Dover, TnUsa 7,9694,952
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9215,544
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6364,745
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3784,585
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Durham, NhUsa 6,3563,950
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6502,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -