Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7262,937
FarahAfghanistan 4,3802,722
FormosaArgentina 10,8236,725
ForrestAustralia 14,2458,852
FrancistownBotswana 7,6604,760
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1884,466
FloraniaBrazil 7,6694,765
FlorestaBrazil 8,0064,975
FlorianoBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3326,421
FormosaBrazil 9,1905,711
FortalezaBrazil 7,5694,704
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5306,544
FrancaBrazil 9,6405,991
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2334,494
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2664,515
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4554,633
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6364,745
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0575,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3194,548
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1874,466
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4724,643
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8893,659
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8843,656
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1363,192
FayaChad 3,2111,995
FamagustaCyprus 2,1191,317
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,056656
FarafraEgypt 2,5051,557
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3533,326
FichtelbergGermany 439273
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 542337
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 893555
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2472,639
FaranahGuinea 4,6632,898
FalconaraItaly 322200
Florence, TuscanyItaly 353220
Foggia, PugliaItaly 582362
FonniItaly 793493
FrontoneItaly 339211
FrosinoneItaly 541336
FukauraJapan 8,9645,570
FukueJapan 9,0815,643
FukuiJapan 9,1975,715
FukuokaJapan 9,0955,651
FukushimaJapan 9,2565,752
FukuyamaJapan 9,1805,705
FushikiJapan 9,1745,701
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7152,930
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2745,141
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6345,365
FunchalMadeira 3,0071,868
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6664,764
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0971,303
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7081,062
FaroPortugal 2,0661,284
FerganaRussia 4,6382,882
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9223,058
FalunSweden 1,575979
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,074667
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6931,052
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5324,681
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1925,091
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8224,861
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6214,736
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1643,831
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5654,701
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9384,933
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8954,906
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6654,763
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3445,185
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0354,993
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9464,938
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0975,653
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4105,848
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1754,459
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3974,597
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5875,336
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7794,834
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5485,312
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2735,141
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4215,233
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4104,604
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4313,996
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6234,737
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7085,411
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0814,400
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0974,410
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,997
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7574,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -