Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0811,293
In SalahAlgeria 2,3541,463
InnsbruckAustria 190118
IbiriteBrazil 9,3835,831
IguatuBrazil 7,8494,878
IlheusBrazil 8,6055,347
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3235,172
IndaialBrazil 10,3116,408
IpameriBrazil 9,4365,864
IraiBrazil 10,5846,577
IreceBrazil 8,4605,257
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4835,271
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9035,532
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8185,480
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1145,663
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3605,817
ItapevaBrazil 10,0316,234
ItirucuBrazil 8,5275,299
ItuacuBrazil 8,6525,376
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2126,346
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4454,005
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8453,632
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9594,325
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1363,192
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4953,415
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1906,954
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6419,098
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7488,543
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9964,969
IzobambaEcuador 10,2016,339
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3891,484
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8506,121
IoanninaGreece 957595
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2792,659
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2742,034
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0963,788
IranshahrIran 4,6222,872
IstranaItaly 14691
IidaJapan 9,3295,797
IizukaJapan 9,1075,659
IrakoJapan 9,3725,824
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4735,886
IrozakiJapan 9,4665,883
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5075,908
IshinomakiJapan 9,2345,738
IwamizawaJapan 8,8125,476
IzuharaJapan 8,9795,580
IrbidJordan 2,4461,520
IfraneMorocco 2,1451,333
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,08811,240
IlorinNigeria 4,3142,681
InchonNorth Korea 8,5455,310
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5092,181
IslamabadPakistan 5,1353,191
IquitosPeru 10,0756,261
IloiloPhilippines 10,5496,555
IasiRomania 1,069664
IcaRussia 8,1205,046
IlirnejRussia 7,1834,463
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7514,817
IrkutskRussia 6,1563,826
Ivdel’Russia 3,3752,097
IbizaSpain 1,307812
IspartaTurkey 1,6991,056
IstanbulTurkey 1,386861
IzmirTurkey 1,427887
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 853530
IzmailUkraine 1,185737
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3875,212
Independence, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4884,032
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5714,705
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9394,934
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3104,543
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1125,041
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2054,477
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7544,197
IsokaZambia 6,5754,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -