Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7482,950
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8833,034
JuninArgentina 11,6837,260
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0296,232
JacobinaBrazil 8,3605,195
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6084,727
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6394,747
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3075,783
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4995,903
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7824,836
JiuquanChina 6,5904,095
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7906,084
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0465,000
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1985,095
JoensuuFinland 2,0601,280
JokioinenFinland 1,7161,066
JyvskylFinland 1,9251,196
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2812,660
JulianehbGreenland 4,0682,528
JagdalpurIndia 6,8464,254
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7546,683
JerusalemIsrael 2,4601,529
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7066,031
JosNigeria 4,0982,547
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9641,842
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9611,840
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1343,190
JhelumPakistan 5,2253,247
JiwaniPakistan 4,8613,021
JuliacaPeru 10,7816,699
JakutskRussia 6,6844,153
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4221,505
JenisejskRussia 5,1623,208
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9125,538
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5055,285
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2064,478
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5952,234
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2372,633
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2135,103
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9521,213
JubaSudan 4,9443,072
JokkmokkSweden 2,2651,407
JönköpingSweden 1,254780
Jonkoping ASweden 1,251777
JendoubaTunisia 1,183735
JerbaTunisia 1,425886
JerseyUk 1,213754
JaltaUkraine 1,6151,004
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3955,217
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0515,003
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9774,957
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0594,386
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9934,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -