Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7812,971
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7172,931
KhostAfghanistan 4,9113,052
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6312,878
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6838,503
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7398,537
KlagenfurtAustria 5836
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7001,678
KandiBenin 4,0602,523
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6424,128
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6454,129
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6404,126
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9304,307
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6034,103
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3603,331
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0163,117
KashiChina 5,0023,108
KunmingChina 7,9554,943
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6623,518
KhargaEgypt 2,7801,727
KosseirEgypt 2,9071,807
KajaaniFinland 2,1571,340
KuopioFinland 2,0251,259
KuusamoFinland 2,3531,462
KarlsruheGermany 477296
KasselGermany 613381
KonstanzGermany 357222
KumasiGhana 4,6572,894
KalamataGreece 1,259783
KerkiraGreece 922573
Kythira IslandGreece 1,380858
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2662,651
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2692,031
KankanGuinea 4,5612,835
KindiaGuinea 4,7632,960
KissidougouGuinea 4,6952,917
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4537,738
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9945,589
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9955,590
KeszthelyHungary 280174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7291,696
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0684,392
KotaIndia 5,9223,680
KozhikodeIndia 6,9884,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3517,675
KermanIran 4,1252,564
KermanshahIran 3,1151,936
Khoram AbadIran 3,2602,026
KilkennyIreland 1,6441,022
KingstonJamaica 8,6005,344
KagoshimaJapan 9,2825,768
KanazawaJapan 9,1705,699
KaruizawaJapan 9,2915,773
KatsuuraJapan 9,4905,897
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3805,829
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6875,398
KobeJapan 9,2665,758
KochiJapan 9,2755,764
KofuJapan 9,3535,812
KumagayaJapan 9,3515,811
KumamotoJapan 9,1815,705
KumejimaJapan 9,5065,907
KureJapan 9,1615,693
KushiroJapan 8,9485,560
KutchanJapan 8,7955,465
KyotoJapan 9,2655,757
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9813,095
KitaleKenya 5,4703,399
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5362,197
KufraLibya 2,6261,632
KaunasLithuania 1,176731
KlaipedaLithuania 1,150715
KybartaiLithuania 1,111690
KarongaMalawi 6,5944,098
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4115,848
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4726,507
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6005,966
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5395,928
KuantanMalaysia 9,6746,012
KuchingMalaysia 10,4036,465
KayesMali 4,2582,646
KeniebaMali 4,4042,737
KidalMali 3,3172,061
KitaMali 4,2982,671
KoutiaMali 4,1942,606
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3598,301
KisinevMoldova 1,172729
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2774,522
KhatgalMongolia 6,0223,742
KhovdMongolia 5,6233,494
KhujirtMongolia 6,4003,977
KhutagMongolia 6,2393,877
KenitraMorocco 2,1711,349
KalewaMyanmar 7,4704,642
KathaMyanmar 7,5504,692
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8245,483
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7004,785
KengtungMyanmar 8,0144,980
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3664,577
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1345,055
KathmanduNepal 6,4664,018
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,09710,003
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,35911,408
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,42211,448
KarioiNew Zealand 18,35511,406
KawerauNew Zealand 18,34711,401
KopuaNew Zealand 18,44611,462
KanoNigeria 3,8612,399
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6505,375
KarasjokNorway 2,6371,639
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8111,125
KristiansandNorway 1,350839
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8831,170
KhasabOman 4,3632,711
KarachiPakistan 5,2713,275
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2753,278
KhanpurPakistan 5,2793,280
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0263,123
KororPalau 11,6707,252
Kasprowy WierchPoland 565351
KlodzkoPoland 491305
KoszalinPoland 875544
KrakowPoland 608378
KalakanRussia 6,6324,121
KaliningradRussia 1,037644
KamenskoeRussia 7,6534,755
KandalaksaRussia 2,5421,580
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9701,846
KazanRussia 2,6531,649
KemRussia 2,4131,499
KerchRussia 1,7631,096
KhabarovskRussia 8,0334,992
KirenskRussia 6,0273,745
KirovRussia 2,7371,701
KljuciRussia 8,1825,084
KolpasevRussia 4,6552,893
KorfRussia 7,8744,893
KostromaRussia 2,2141,376
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8273,621
KotlasRussia 2,6721,660
KrasnodarRussia 1,9811,231
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3582,086
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1901,982
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3053,297
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1452,576
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7161,688
KurganRussia 3,6692,280
KurskRussia 1,7351,078
KyraRussia 6,7664,205
KigaliRwanda 5,6283,497
KoldaSenegal 4,5942,855
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7462,949
KosiceSlovakia 625388
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4495,251
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4175,231
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6394,747
KadugliSudan 4,2312,629
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5292,193
KassalaSudan 4,0472,515
KhartoumSudan 3,8602,399
KostiSudan 4,1142,557
KalmarSweden 1,144711
KaresuandoSweden 2,4891,547
KarlstadSweden 1,439894
KristianstadSweden 1,060659
KamishliSyria 2,5041,556
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5755,329
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0075,597
Khon KaenThailand 8,6295,362
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7395,431
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6945,402
KairouanTunisia 1,240770
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1561,340
KarsTurkey 2,4531,524
KastamonuTurkey 1,7101,062
KayseriTurkey 1,9811,231
KonyaTurkey 1,8201,131
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5982,236
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2112,617
KinlossUk 1,6961,054
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7071,061
KievUkraine 1,322821
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7241,071
KirovogradUkraine 1,412878
KlepininoUkraine 1,588987
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,537955
Kovel’Ukraine 965599
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,487924
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3374,559
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3275,175
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1225,047
Keene, NhUsa 6,4223,991
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3354,558
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7865,460
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4435,247
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4945,278
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2855,148
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5845,334
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3824,588
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2105,723
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3525,190
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4024,600
KabompoZambia 6,7674,205
KabweZambia 6,9404,312
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9354,310
KafirondaZambia 6,7314,183
KaomaZambia 6,9094,293
KasamaZambia 6,5454,067
KasempaZambia 6,7884,218
KawambwaZambia 6,4484,007
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2244,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -