Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,054655
LuandaAngola 6,1553,825
LuenaAngola 6,5124,047
La PlataArgentina 11,5307,165
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9886,828
La RiojaArgentina 11,6577,244
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8057,336
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5418,415
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8556,745
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,32010,141
LavertonAustralia 15,9479,909
LearmonthAustralia 12,5657,808
LongreachAustralia 14,9509,290
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9509,290
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,64010,340
Low HeadAustralia 16,26510,107
LinzAustria 197123
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7971,117
LerwickUk 1,7971,117
La PazBolivia 10,7216,662
LavrasBrazil 9,5515,935
LencoisBrazil 8,5445,309
LinharesBrazil 9,0885,648
LondrinaBrazil 10,1266,293
LomBulgaria 814506
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3474,566
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8784,274
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4954,036
Langara, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7484,193
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1385,057
London, OnCanada 7,0094,355
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2243,246
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0304,369
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4295,238
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2622,027
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0007,457
LanzhouChina 7,2154,484
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7604,200
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2205,730
LimonCosta Rica 9,7046,030
LarnacaCyprus 2,1171,316
LimassolCyprus 2,0941,301
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6154,111
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0493,759
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,127700
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9784,957
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0294,990
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0264,987
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0114,978
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2326,358
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5466,554
LuxorEgypt 2,8681,782
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8746,136
Laucala BayFiji 16,57010,297
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8711,163
Le MansFrance 1,022635
LilleFrance 893555
LyonFrance 672418
LambarnGabon 5,2613,269
LastourvilleGabon 5,2653,271
LibrevilleGabon 5,1373,192
LeipzigGermany 551342
LindenbergGermany 635395
LamiaGreece 1,111691
LarissaGreece 1,047651
LemnosGreece 1,185736
LimnosGreece 1,193741
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5724,705
LabeGuinea 4,6092,864
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3657,684
La CeibaHonduras 9,5205,916
La MesaHonduras 9,6205,978
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4403,380
LudhianaIndia 5,5303,436
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,227762
LatinaItaly 554344
LatronicoItaly 740460
LecceItaly 788490
LodwarKenya 5,2743,278
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3115,165
LiepajaLatvia 1,221759
LaukuvaLithuania 1,177732
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 647402
LazaropoleMacedonia 793493
LabuanMalaysia 10,4646,502
LuqaMalta 1,187738
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6624,761
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3406,426
LashioMyanmar 7,7494,815
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,40711,438
LincolnNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,41211,441
LagosNigeria 4,5472,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6661,035
LillehammerNorway 1,6331,015
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3623,332
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4746,509
LimaPeru 11,0276,852
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4276,479
LisbonPortugal 2,0431,269
LeninbadRussia 4,4962,794
LevsiRussia 3,6602,274
LungiSierra Leone 4,9223,058
LjubljanaSlovenia 8754
LanzaroteSpain 3,0591,901
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,338832
LocarnoSwitzerland 367228
LuganoSwitzerland 360224
LatakiaSyria 2,2131,375
LampangThailand 8,2395,120
LoeiThailand 8,4715,264
Lop BuriThailand 8,5975,342
LomeTogo 4,6392,883
LeemingUk 1,373853
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7971,117
London, EnglandUk 1,152716
London-GatwickUk 1,133704
LynehamUk 1,262784
L’VovUkraine 851529
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,267787
LozovajaUkraine 1,7151,066
LubnyUkraine 1,485923
LuckUkraine 991616
LuganskUkraine 1,9311,200
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5544,694
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7634,824
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6905,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7775,454
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1045,036
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4684,019
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7575,442
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1815,084
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0125,600
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6024,724
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5745,328
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5154,670
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5545,316
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3935,837
Larned, KsUsa 8,4755,266
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6995,406
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5035,905
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0264,366
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1595,070
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3563,950
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8924,904
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1215,047
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1005,034
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7454,813
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9834,960
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3414,562
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6195,356
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2273,869
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1005,034
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2764,521
Libby, MtUsa 8,3725,203
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0934,407
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7574,820
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3385,181
Llano, TxUsa 9,0675,635
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4415,245
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8436,116
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8616,128
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1855,708
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6564,757
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2705,139
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1985,095
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5984,100
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0085,598
Luling, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3655,198
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2934,532
LivingstoneZambia 7,2574,510
LundaziZambia 6,8244,240
LusakaZambia 7,0454,378
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0344,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -