Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7192,932
NeuquenArgentina 12,4847,758
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7547,304
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,06410,604
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2628,862
Nowra RanAustralia 16,22110,080
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3109,514
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0955,030
NatitingouBenin 4,1862,601
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4985,902
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3542,706
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5512,828
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0523,139
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6145,353
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3443,321
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7433,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1244,427
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6764,770
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6714,145
N’DjamenaChad 3,8242,377
NanchangChina 8,6065,348
NanjingChina 8,5215,295
NanningChina 8,5435,309
NicosiaCyprus 2,0741,289
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 935581
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9664,950
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1545,067
NegeleEthiopia 5,2133,240
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49110,248
NandiFiji 16,49110,248
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7981,117
NancyFrance 603375
NantesFrance 1,156719
NiceFrance 593368
NeustrelitzGermany 762474
NurembergGermany 381237
NurnbergGermany 383238
NaxosGreece 1,429888
NanortalikGreenland 4,0292,504
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0312,505
NordGreenland 4,0512,518
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3272,689
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7872,975
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4654,018
New DelhiIndia 5,7823,593
Naples, CampaniaItaly 628390
NaganoJapan 9,2445,744
NagasakiJapan 9,1395,679
NagoJapan 9,5565,938
NagoyaJapan 9,3165,789
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5735,949
NaraJapan 9,2995,778
NazeJapan 9,4965,901
NemuroJapan 8,9655,571
NiigataJapan 9,1725,700
NikkoJapan 9,3035,781
NobeokaJapan 9,2565,752
NairobiKenya 5,7783,591
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3688,928
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8963,042
NidaLithuania 1,107688
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5014,661
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2445,123
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7834,215
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9234,302
NaraMali 3,9872,477
NioroMali 4,0762,533
NemaMauritania 3,8402,386
NouakchottMauritania 4,1572,583
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,38310,180
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,45511,468
NelsonNew Zealand 18,28811,365
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,23211,330
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7856,080
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5872,229
NiameyNiger 3,8242,376
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4521,524
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8131,748
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6052,240
NawabshahPakistan 5,2713,275
NokkundiPakistan 4,6622,897
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6176,597
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1216,289
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2432,015
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0524,382
NikolaevRussia 1,397868
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8554,881
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4145,228
NizneangarskRussia 6,2243,868
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7083,547
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4222,127
NovgorodRussia 1,7821,107
NovosibirskRussia 4,7582,957
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7094,791
No. 6Sudan 3,3402,075
NyalaSudan 3,9762,471
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7035,408
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4905,276
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0425,619
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2965,155
NarathiwatThailand 9,3555,813
NigdeTurkey 1,9711,225
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3642,091
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,581982
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3134,545
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3134,545
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8584,883
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5425,308
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2635,134
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4213,990
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7534,196
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0814,400
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6784,771
New London, WiUsa 7,3684,579
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5775,330
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5955,341
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7004,785
New YorkUsa 6,6884,156
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6974,162
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6974,162
Newark, NjUsa 6,7194,175
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0894,405
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7294,803
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4425,246
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0074,975
Newport, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6704,766
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1224,426
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0555,005
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1905,711
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1405,058
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3065,161
Norton, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2304,493
NdolaZambia 6,7864,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -