Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,41510,201
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2415,121
ParanaArgentina 11,4317,103
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0446,863
PehuajoArgentina 11,8517,364
PergaminoArgentina 11,6087,213
PigeArgentina 12,0187,468
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6427,235
PosadasArgentina 10,7746,695
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0236,850
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1347,540
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5257,162
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4108,333
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7697,935
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3422,077
ParakouBenin 4,2612,648
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9684,951
ParacatuBrazil 9,3095,784
ParanaBrazil 8,9595,568
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1476,305
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8066,093
ParintinsBrazil 8,7365,429
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7194,797
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6246,602
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4095,847
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1275,050
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0575,007
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8505,499
PeixeBrazil 8,9625,569
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1985,094
PicosBrazil 8,0545,005
PiraiBrazil 9,6105,972
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3245,794
PompeuBrazil 9,3705,822
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3466,429
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3335,178
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3676,442
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7746,074
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7056,652
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8495,499
PosseBrazil 9,0005,593
PlevenBulgaria 933580
PlovdivBulgaria 1,010628
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1755,701
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7174,795
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7763,589
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4305,238
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3023,295
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5785,330
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4564,633
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5274,677
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1145,042
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3075,162
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5474,690
ParronChile 12,2967,641
Puerto AysenChile 13,2358,225
Puerto MonttChile 12,9838,068
Punta ArenasChile 13,6368,473
PingbianChina 8,2155,105
PeralesColombia 9,5545,937
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8295,486
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8406,115
PragueCzech Republic 403250
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2135,104
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0014,972
PoloDominican Republic 8,1745,080
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9914,965
PichilingueEcuador 10,3306,419
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4026,464
PuyoEcuador 10,2466,367
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3281,446
ParisFrance 880547
PerpignanFrance 945587
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9757,442
Port-GentilGabon 5,2703,275
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0856,889
PotsdamGermany 655407
PatrasGreece 1,135705
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8232,997
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9162,433
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5734,706
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2315,115
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3375,802
PecsHungary 362225
PambanIndia 7,4054,601
PuneIndia 6,2653,893
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8376,113
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4486,493
PadovaItaly 179111
Paganella MountainItaly 200124
Palermo, SicilyItaly 933580
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 926576
PantelleriaItaly 1,086675
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 317197
PerdasdefoguItaly 830516
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 388241
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 455283
PiacenzaItaly 348216
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 402250
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 251156
Ponza IslandItaly 624388
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 676420
Pratica Di MareItaly 547340
PrizziItaly 977607
PakseLaos 8,9595,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3275,796
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6215,357
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6605,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1188,152
PodgoricaMontenegro 643400
PatheinMyanmar 7,9974,970
PutaoMyanmar 7,3944,595
PyiMyanmar 7,8744,893
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,19410,063
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,41411,442
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,41411,442
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,370
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4185,852
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6752,905
PohangNorth Korea 8,8255,484
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3665,199
PadidanPakistan 5,2103,238
PanjgurPakistan 4,8953,042
ParachinarPakistan 4,8893,038
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9723,090
PeshawarPakistan 4,9963,105
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0088,704
PilarParaguay 10,8856,764
PiscoPeru 11,0956,895
PiuraPeru 10,7476,678
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4806,512
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3546,434
PoznanPoland 698434
PrzemyslPoland 773480
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8281,136
PortalegrePortugal 1,8821,170
Porto Portugal 1,8701,162
PavelecRussia 1,9861,234
PecoraRussia 3,3112,057
PermRussia 3,1041,929
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4555,254
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1511,337
PjatigorskRussia 2,3061,433
PoronajskRussia 8,3115,164
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8811,169
Providenja BayRussia 7,6704,767
PskovRussia 1,603996
PodorSenegal 4,2332,630
PopradSlovakia 573356
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0315,612
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1675,075
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,170727
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5524,693
Port SudanSudan 3,6862,291
ParamariboSuriname 7,9184,921
PiteňSweden 2,1451,333
PalmyraSyria 2,4601,529
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,44510,219
PhetchabunThailand 8,5085,287
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4135,228
PhraeThailand 8,3005,158
PhuketThailand 8,9775,578
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9495,561
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7125,414
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7695,449
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0034,973
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,371852
PoltavaUkraine 1,590988
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2667,001
PradoUruguay 11,4187,095
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3577,057
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7364,807
Pana, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Paoli, InUsa 7,6104,729
Paris, IlUsa 7,6594,759
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5294,679
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5615,320
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6455,372
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4305,239
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7605,444
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3515,189
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Perry, OkUsa 8,5255,298
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8484,255
Philo, OhUsa 7,2814,525
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5915,960
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0154,981
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3645,198
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8294,865
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1294,430
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6884,156
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4093,983
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1595,070
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7485,436
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1715,078
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6955,403
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7544,197
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6955,403
Portage, WiUsa 7,4134,607
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2703,896
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9145,539
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6114,730
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4455,248
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4465,249
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0304,368
Princeton, InUsa 7,8134,855
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4684,019
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7575,441
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8745,515
PetaukeZambia 6,9844,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -