Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3872,726
ShkoderAlbania 681423
SkikdaAlgeria 1,204748
SaltaArgentina 11,2026,961
San AntonioArgentina 12,4337,726
San LuisArgentina 11,9317,414
San RafaelArgentina 12,1697,562
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0557,491
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3577,057
SarmientoArgentina 13,0328,098
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,20710,071
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,20410,070
SalzburgAustria 15194
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7341,699
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9491,833
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8731,785
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6702,281
SaveBenin 4,4072,739
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4646,502
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 480298
SalvadorBrazil 8,4085,225
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8296,729
SantaremBrazil 8,5695,325
SantosBrazil 9,8736,135
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7986,089
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7315,426
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8154,856
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4756,509
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8016,712
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6305,984
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8424,873
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0115,600
São PauloBrazil 9,8526,122
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7306,047
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1586,312
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2775,144
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3085,163
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3465,808
SobralBrazil 7,6784,771
SoureBrazil 7,9824,960
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6055,347
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1336,918
SurubimBrazil 7,7584,821
SadovoBulgaria 1,024636
SandanskiBulgaria 949590
SofiaBulgaria 886550
SiemreapCambodia 8,9545,564
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5563,452
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0795,020
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8743,650
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4553,390
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7333,563
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6624,761
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4233,370
Scott, SkCanada 7,7354,807
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6233,494
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7543,576
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2473,882
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9544,321
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1134,420
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7084,790
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2143,240
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6733,526
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8674,889
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8724,892
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4353,378
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2772,037
SalCape Verde 4,7142,929
SantiagoChile 12,2407,606
SewellChile 12,2627,620
ShanghaiChina 8,7555,440
ShantouChina 9,0815,643
ShenyangChina 8,0144,980
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3955,838
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9475,559
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7876,082
SibenikCroatia 358222
SplitCroatia 402250
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 980609
StudsgårdDenmark 1,113692
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0074,975
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0004,972
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9564,944
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0094,977
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9404,934
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0465,000
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0525,003
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0815,022
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1135,042
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9504,940
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9614,947
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0254,987
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0725,016
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0424,997
San GabrielEcuador 10,0666,255
SalloumEgypt 1,9391,205
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1841,357
SohagEgypt 2,7311,697
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6641,655
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8546,124
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8657,994
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4391,516
StrasbourgFrance 501312
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8304,866
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8634,886
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1881,360
SchleswigGermany 936582
StuttgartGermany 415258
SamosGreece 1,469913
Skiros IslandGreece 1,221758
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,508937
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2632,649
SiguiriGuinea 4,4492,765
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7366,050
SzegedHungary 500311
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 247153
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9951,861
SagarIndia 6,2383,876
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2373,254
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9488,046
SemnanIran 3,5112,182
ShahroudIran 3,5792,224
ShirazIran 3,8502,392
ShannonIreland 1,7531,089
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 546340
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 566352
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 838521
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 389242
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 760472
Scuro MountainItaly 830516
SigonellaItaly 1,018633
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9933,103
SagaJapan 9,1185,666
SaigoJapan 9,0305,611
SakaiJapan 9,0835,644
SakataJapan 9,1195,667
SapporoJapan 8,8065,472
SaseboJapan 9,0945,651
SendaiJapan 9,2315,736
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3215,792
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0945,651
ShinjoJapan 9,1575,690
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4075,846
ShirakawaJapan 9,3025,780
ShizuokaJapan 9,4095,847
SumotoJapan 9,2815,767
SuttsuJapan 8,7805,456
SuwaJapan 9,2965,777
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8087,959
SavannakhetLaos 8,7615,444
SiauliaiLithuania 1,247775
SiluteLithuania 1,126700
SkopjeMacedonia 816507
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6844,775
SalimaMalawi 7,0214,363
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6246,602
SibuMalaysia 10,4486,493
SanMali 4,0712,530
SegouMali 4,1172,559
SikassoMali 4,3102,678
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3795,207
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0756,261
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5664,080
SainshandMongolia 6,9874,342
SafiMorocco 2,5031,555
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8041,742
SittweMyanmar 7,5954,720
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,475916
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5312,194
SaiqOman 4,7062,924
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9513,077
SurOman 4,8823,034
SialkotPakistan 5,3163,303
SibbiPakistan 5,0033,109
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7906,705
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1476,927
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8376,734
SandomierzPoland 757471
SniezkaPoland 496308
SuwalkiPoland 1,076668
SzczecinPoland 770478
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1371,328
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3482,080
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7474,814
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5975,342
Satu MareRomania 717446
SibiuRomania 813505
SulinaRomania 1,260783
SadrinskRussia 3,5522,208
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8541,152
SalekhardRussia 3,7692,342
SaratovRussia 2,4101,498
SejmcanRussia 7,3164,546
SelagoncyRussia 5,8073,609
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8645,508
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0624,389
SmolenskRussia 1,586986
SociRussia 2,0731,288
SortovalaRussia 2,0131,251
SuntarRussia 6,1953,850
SurgutRussia 4,0792,535
SverdlovskRussia 3,3642,090
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8921,797
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5584,697
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1723,214
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0244,365
SingaporeSingapore 9,9286,169
SliacSlovakia 481299
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5565,317
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1975,094
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6481,024
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,279795
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,404873
SevilleSpain 1,8951,177
SennarSudan 4,1142,557
ShambatSudan 3,8522,394
ShendiSudan 3,7862,353
StenseleSweden 2,0741,289
StockholmSweden 1,459906
StorlienSweden 1,8701,162
SundsvallSweden 1,7981,117
SantisSwitzerland 333207
SongeaTanzania 6,7264,179
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6745,390
SongkhlaThailand 9,2025,718
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5855,335
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9345,552
SurinThailand 8,8085,473
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2062,613
SokodeTogo 4,3362,695
SfaxTunisia 1,333829
SousseTunisia 1,214754
SamsunTurkey 1,9031,182
SiirtTurkey 2,5071,558
SivasTurkey 2,0351,265
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,0512,518
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,517943
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8631,158
SarataUkraine 1,235768
SarnyUkraine 1,089676
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,607999
SumyUkraine 1,6151,004
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3762,719
SaltoUruguay 11,2436,986
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
Safford, AzUsa 9,5245,919
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3323,935
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1905,089
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9024,910
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1675,075
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7004,785
Salem, InUsa 7,6104,729
Salem, OrUsa 8,9975,591
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9145,539
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1275,672
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1595,692
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7474,814
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8786,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4104,604
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9306,170
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8636,129
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9594,325
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8164,857
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5885,337
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6104,729
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7095,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7235,421
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5625,321
Selma, AlUsa 8,2185,107
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6214,114
Seymour, InUsa 7,6104,729
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6234,737
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3165,167
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6255,360
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9624,948
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8854,900
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4264,615
Southport, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9074,914
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9834,961
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5235,296
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4394,623
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2075,100
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4845,272
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5814,711
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2354,496
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6884,156
State College, PaUsa 6,9574,323
State University, MsUsa 8,2705,139
State University, NmUsa 9,4505,872
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2254,490
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6865,398
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6085,970
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5174,050
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4265,236
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7755,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0414,997
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6834,153
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3172,683
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0735,638
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6845,396
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4695,263
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,1101,933
SocotraYemen 5,3223,307
SenangaZambia 7,0294,368
SerenjeZambia 6,8484,255
SeshekeZambia 7,1944,471
SolweziZambia 6,6504,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -