Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6462,887
TiranaAlbania 759472
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7361,700
TebessaAlgeria 1,315817
TimimounAlgeria 2,2391,391
TindoufAlgeria 2,8271,757
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6241,009
TrelewArgentina 12,6277,846
TucumanArgentina 11,3437,048
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9018,638
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9008,638
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7618,551
TibooburraAustralia 15,2129,453
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8059,200
TshaneBotswana 7,8864,901
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8545,502
TarauacaBrazil 10,2376,361
TauaBrazil 7,8894,902
TefeBrazil 9,3895,835
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0335,613
TeresinaBrazil 7,9654,950
TiriosBrazil 8,2755,142
TorresBrazil 10,5566,560
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8994,909
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9346,173
TriunfoBrazil 7,9104,915
TucuruiBrazil 8,3225,171
TuriacuBrazil 7,8464,876
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8363,626
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2375,118
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7684,827
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1874,466
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9734,333
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1044,415
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6394,125
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6855,397
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8574,261
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8684,268
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7064,167
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7374,186
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4703,399
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7617,930
TaiyuanChina 7,6784,771
TaoyuanChina 9,2525,749
TengchongChina 7,6384,747
TønderDenmark 994618
TylstrupDenmark 1,213754
TystofteDenmark 985612
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1455,061
TahrirEgypt 2,2971,427
TantaEgypt 2,3011,430
TallinEstonia 1,608999
TartuEstonia 1,567974
TampereFinland 1,7871,110
TurkuFinland 1,6571,030
ToulonFrance 713443
ToulouseFrance 1,010628
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9339,901
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,02710,581
TchibanGabon 5,4943,414
TbilisiGeorgia 2,5441,581
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 628390
TamaleGhana 4,3472,701
ThessalonikiGreece 1,007626
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,233766
TimehriGuyana 8,0985,032
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6836,017
TelaHonduras 9,5665,944
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3014,537
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3014,537
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7577,306
TabrizIran 2,8241,755
TeheranIran 3,3452,079
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4291,509
Taranto, PugliaItaly 734456
TorinoItaly 483300
Torino/ CaselleItaly 482300
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 960596
TrevicoItaly 621386
TrevisoItaly 14490
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9358
Turin, PiedmontItaly 486302
TabouIvory Coast 5,0973,167
TadotsuJapan 9,2235,731
TakadaJapan 9,2075,721
TakamatsuJapan 9,2365,740
TakayamaJapan 9,2425,743
TanegashimaJapan 9,3815,829
TatenoJapan 9,3975,839
TateyamaJapan 9,4835,893
TokushimaJapan 9,2875,771
TokyoJapan 9,4135,850
TomakomaiJapan 8,8575,504
TottoriJapan 9,1425,681
ToyamaJapan 9,1895,710
ToyookaJapan 9,1695,698
TsuJapan 9,3325,799
TsurugaJapan 9,2255,732
TsuyamaJapan 9,1675,697
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6562,272
TripoliLebanon 2,2951,426
TobrukLibya 1,8531,152
TripoliLibya 1,539957
TelsiaiLithuania 1,213754
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0344,992
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6345,365
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3435,184
ThyoloMalawi 7,2974,534
TawauMalaysia 10,7456,677
TessalitMali 3,1411,952
TimbuktuMali 3,6442,265
TombMali 3,6492,267
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8592,398
TacubayaMexico 10,0736,260
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7456,056
TarialanMongolia 6,1863,844
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0043,731
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2853,905
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7244,178
TangierMorocco 2,0161,253
TarfayaMorocco 3,1041,929
TazaMorocco 2,0131,251
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8614,885
TaungooMyanmar 7,9604,946
ThandweMyanmar 7,8344,868
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,34510,157
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,21211,317
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,15011,278
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,44011,459
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,34511,400
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,356
TemukaNew Zealand 18,26011,347
TimaruNew Zealand 18,25811,345
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,21511,319
TahouaNiger 3,5992,236
TillaberyNiger 3,7662,340
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6815,395
TromsoNorway 2,5931,611
TrondheimNorway 1,8911,175
ThumraitOman 4,8923,040
TacnaPeru 10,9976,834
TarapotoPeru 10,5286,542
TrujilloPeru 10,8646,751
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6816,637
TorunPoland 811504
TimisoaraRomania 597371
TambovRussia 2,1011,306
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0362,508
TaraRussia 4,1932,606
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2682,652
TermezRussia 4,4742,780
TernejRussia 8,4125,227
TobolskRussia 3,8122,369
TomskRussia 4,8262,999
Tot’MaRussia 2,4191,503
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1931,984
TuapseRussia 2,0021,244
TuraRussia 5,3213,306
TurukhanskRussia 4,7232,935
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6952,296
TortosaSpain 1,226762
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6144,731
TokerSudan 3,8242,376
TartousSyria 2,2681,410
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2735,763
TaboraTanzania 6,0423,755
TakThailand 8,3215,171
TrangThailand 9,0995,654
TabligboTogo 4,5882,851
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6445,993
TunisTunisia 1,111690
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2352,010
TireeUk 1,7891,112
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,412878
TernopilUkraine 958595
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1716,941
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8304,865
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0735,017
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1585,070
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2305,114
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2854,527
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4343,998
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Temple, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2845,148
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2754,520
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8014,848
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2784,523
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9535,563
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1905,090
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7964,223
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8415,494
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8064,229
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6465,994
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4425,246
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1605,071
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3354,558
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4062,738
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -