Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5791,603
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9301,821
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7601,715
YaoundeCameroon 4,7492,951
YokoCameroon 4,5562,831
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9763,714
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0544,383
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5474,690
YanjiChina 8,2465,124
YichangChina 8,1275,050
YinchuanChina 7,1994,474
YiningChina 5,1463,198
YariguiesColombia 9,2435,744
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0264,988
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0034,973
YazdIran 3,8112,368
YakushimaJapan 9,3915,836
YamagataJapan 9,2055,720
YamaguchiJapan 9,1065,658
YokkaichiJapan 9,3175,790
YokohamaJapan 9,4305,860
YonagoJapan 9,0985,653
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4205,854
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7157,280
YeMyanmar 8,3525,190
YolaNigeria 4,1462,576
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8425,494
YurimaguasPeru 10,4596,499
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3642,090
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5045,284
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,7002,299
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7425,432
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9774,957
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4745,266
York, PaUsa 6,9564,322
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1044,415
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7976,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -