Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tarvisio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tarvisio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tarvisio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2662,651
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7681,099
HuamboAngola 6,5984,100
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,40010,191
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,38910,185
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,163
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5282,192
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8064,851
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7583,578
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7413,567
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9234,302
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1093,175
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1904,468
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2414,499
Hope, BcCanada 8,5085,287
HaikouChina 8,8995,530
HailarChina 7,2124,482
HamiChina 6,0553,763
HetanChina 5,4323,375
HavanaCuba 8,6135,352
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9704,952
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9394,934
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1555,067
HelwanEgypt 2,4041,494
HurguadaEgypt 2,7831,730
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1541,338
HelsinkiFinland 1,6811,045
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7051,060
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0869,996
HamburgGermany 833517
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 833518
HannoverGermany 720448
HelgolandGermany 944587
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 242151
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,575979
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3922,729
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5637,807
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4227,719
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6411,641
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6994,163
HaifaIsrael 2,3691,472
HaboroJapan 8,7025,407
HachijojimaJapan 9,6515,997
HachinoheJapan 9,0505,624
HagiJapan 9,0815,643
HakodateJapan 8,8955,527
HamadaJapan 9,0755,639
HamamatsuJapan 9,3935,837
HikoneJapan 9,2695,760
HimejiJapan 9,2245,732
HiradoJapan 9,0665,633
HirooJapan 8,9655,571
HiroshimaJapan 9,1415,681
HitaJapan 9,1505,686
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2365,739
HunLibya 1,9421,207
HomboriMali 3,7452,327
HomalinMyanmar 7,3914,593
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2195,107
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
HighbankNew Zealand 18,27211,354
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,10311,249
HororataNew Zealand 18,29011,366
HyderabadPakistan 5,3373,317
HuanucoPeru 10,7856,702
HelPoland 973604
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0354,993
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8452,389
HatangaRussia 5,1213,182
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4732,158
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2084,479
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2412,014
HurbanovoSlovakia 380236
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8089,202
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4455,248
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2995,157
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8064,851
HalaibSudan 3,4052,116
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0242,501
HudeibaSudan 3,7222,313
HaparandaSweden 2,2381,390
HarnosandSweden 1,8131,126
HamaSyria 2,3111,436
HassakahSyria 2,5041,556
Hua HinThailand 8,7215,420
HakkariTurkey 2,6631,655
Hull, EnglandUk 1,271790
HersonUkraine 1,448900
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,048651
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3583,951
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9314,307
Hart, MiUsa 7,2364,496
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5384,063
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9594,946
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2695,139
Hays, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6075,970
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Helena, MtUsa 8,3855,211
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6534,756
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9155,540
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1895,089
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1525,065
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8924,904
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8234,240
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7984,845
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3234,550
Holly, CoUsa 8,6445,372
Homer, AkUsa 8,1355,055
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8694,890
Horton, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2695,139
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2974,535
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1304,431
Houma, LaUsa 8,6575,380
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9275,547
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4374,622
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9954,968
Huron, SdUsa 7,9014,910
HanoiVietnam 8,4985,280
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3715,823
HarareZimbabwe 7,3774,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -